Home > categories > Hydraulic & Pneumatic > Gate Valve > Fire protection gate valve from the wall how many distance there is no regulation?
Question:

Fire protection gate valve from the wall how many distance there is no regulation?

Fire protection gate valve from the wall how many distance there is no regulation?

Answer:

Don't know don't answer. "According to the provisions of article 6.2.13 GB50038-2005" code for design of basement for civil air defense engineering, into or through the door unit between the door closed wall should be set up in the inner side or two nominal pressure pipeline is not less than 1.0MPa, the spool is stainless steel or copper gate or globe valve water pipe from the air enclosure structure. The installation position from the wall should be not more than 200mm.
1 meters away from the wall, leaving the maintenance and replacement distance
1 meters away from the wall, leaving the maintenance and replacement distance

Share to: